In no particular order, these were among my favourites:
In the Mouth of Madness (1994)
The Blair With Project (1999)
Sixth Sense (1999)
The Faculty (1998)
Event Horizon (1997)
Ring (1998)
Tremors (1990)
The Craft (1996)
The People Under the Stairs (1991)
Audition (1999)
Cube (1997)
Idle Hands (1999)
Ravenous (1999)
From Dusk till Dawn (1996)
__________________
|