#11
|
|||
|
|||
Fire In The Sky.
Quote:
Something in me feels he staged it. Either that or he had some sort of medical condition... The fact that the movie is base don true events always makes it scarier in my mind. Will watch the trailer... Absolutely you should watch Alien Abduciton: The Mcpherson Tape on thanksgiving! LOL. Perhaps it will make the movie scarier for you! You don;t happen to live out in the sticks do you as that's where the abduction takes place. Honestly, it;s an awesomely scary movie (for some reason i made it much more scary in my mind) i think because i was high at the time when i first saw it, quite young and wanted to be scared senseless. Plus the fact that it goes to lengths to pretend to be a geuine found footage film. it has viewer discretion warnings pop up every like 20 minutes plus interviews with sheriffs,professionals who do special effects.. Etc... A little advice: make sure you get the right verison as i said there are two and one sucks. |
#12
|
|||
|
|||
i would love to celebrate Thanksgiving in the US and then watch the Mcpherson tape.
|
#13
|
|||
|
|||
It says this thread has been moved but where to?
It says this thread has been moved but where to?
|
#14
|
||||
|
||||
Thanksgiving
You've only said one version sucks and the other doesn't. That doesn't give anyone anything to go on. Which is the good version? What's the difference between to the two? Last edited by Sculpt; 11-05-2017 at 06:44 AM. |
#15
|
|||
|
|||
Quote:
Watch the one with these actors in it: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alien_...in_Lake_County |
#16
|
||||
|
||||
Thanks, Chuck!
|
#17
|
|||
|
|||
This will be tough but here it goes...
01. The Shining (1980) 02. Halloween (1978) 03. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 04. Interview With The Vampire 05. Evil Dead II: Dead By Dawn 06. The Lost Boys 07. Last House on The Left (1972) 08. The Devil's Rejects 09. Ravenous 10. May |
#18
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Today, I'd say: 01. The Thing 82 02. The Fly 87 03. Evil Dead II 86 04. Invasion of the Body Snatchers 54 05. Jaws 76 06. Poltergeist 82 07. The Ring 06 08. Aliens 86 09. Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde 31 10. Alien 79 |
#19
|
||||
|
||||
Here's my personal list::
1. Night of the Living Dead (original) 2. Night of the Living Dead (remake) 3. Day of the Dead 4. Zombie aka Zombie 2 5. Ju-On 6. Ju-On 2 7. The Shining 8. Carrie. 9. Children of the Corn 10. The Blair Witch Project |
#20
|
||||
|
||||
Which Carrie and which Children of the Corn? They made remakes!
|
|
|