#161
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
I can't believe Suspiria beat Predator. But Suspiria is more horror I guess compared to Predator. Last edited by ImmortalSlasher; 11-22-2020 at 08:12 PM. |
#162
|
||||
|
||||
1. Pass
2. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 3. Alien (1979) 4. Suspiria (1977) 5. The Thing (1982) |
#163
|
|||
|
|||
1-Pass on both
2-NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD...tough choice as I also love PSYCHO, but NOTLD still takes First place 3-ALIEN 4-SUSPIRIA 5-THE THING |
#164
|
||||
|
||||
That is true.
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#165
|
||||
|
||||
Poltergeist (1982)
Night of the Living Dead (1968) Alien (1979) The Exorcist (1973) The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)
__________________
|
#166
|
||||
|
||||
Evil Dead 2
Psycho Nightmare on Elm Street Exorcist Texas Chainsaw ALL DAY!
__________________
Becoming a Killer (novel) ---- http://www.amazon.com/Becoming-Kille...oming+a+killer The People (short story) ---- http://www.inkitt.com/stories/10686 Trapped (Short Story) ---- https://www.inkitt.com/stories/horror/624905 The End : A Short Glimpse (Flash Fiction) --- https://www.inkitt.com/stories/horror/624912 Fear Awakens (novel) ----- Recently Restarted |
#167
|
||||
|
||||
Evil dead 2
Night of the Living Dead Alien Exorcist The Thing |
#168
|
||||
|
||||
Poltergeist (1982)
Psycho (1960) Alien (1979) The Exorcist (1973) The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974) |
#169
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Quote:
Also, I just rewatched Predator (just my 2nd viewing since late 80s). It was an action film, and that action wasn't so exciting this time around. It wasnt as good as I remembered. The first time I watched it, I had very low expectations, and the ending surpassed those. I think Commando is a better film. = p Last edited by Sculpt; 11-23-2020 at 07:18 PM. |
#170
|
||||
|
||||
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
|
|