#151
|
||||
|
||||
And Poltergeist beats Jaws, and Suspiria extends past Predator.
Round 3 Group CD Results: 8 Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2 Black Christmas (1974) 7 Alien (1979) 3 Fright Night (1985) 8 The Thing (1982) 2 The Changeling (1980) 4 Jaws (1975) 5 Poltergeist (1982) 6 Suspiria (1977) 4 Predator (1987) |
#152
|
||||
|
||||
Anyone on the forum is welcome to vote and comment. Comments and appeals for films are welcome!
It's your option to not vote on every film battle, if unsure, haven't seen them, whatever reason... This is a Semi Finals! It gets really difficult from here! Quarter Final 1. Evil Dead II (1987) -- Vs -- Poltergeist (1982) 2. Night of the Living Dead (1968) -- Vs -- Psycho (1960) 3. Alien (1979) -- Vs -- A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 4. The Exorcist (1973) -- Vs -- Suspiria (1977) 5. The Thing (1982) -- Vs -- The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974) Last edited by Sculpt; 11-28-2020 at 09:28 PM. |
#153
|
||||
|
||||
Couple'a real toughies on this one.
1. Evil Dead 2 2. Psycho 3. Alien 4. Suspiria 5. TCM
__________________
|
#154
|
||||
|
||||
Semi Final
1. Evil Dead II (1987) 2. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 3. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 4. Suspiria (1977) 5. The Thing (1982)
__________________
|
#155
|
||||
|
||||
Evil Dead 2
Psycho Damn, this one is hard.............................. A Nightmare on Elm Street. (Originality and rewatch value wins) The Exorcist The Thing
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. Last edited by Angra; 11-22-2020 at 02:08 AM. |
#156
|
||||
|
||||
Evil Dead 2
Psycho Alien The Exorcist The Thing You missed Exorcist Vs Suspiria, pick one.
__________________
@Letterboxd |
#157
|
||||
|
||||
Thank you.
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#158
|
||||
|
||||
1. Poltergeist
2. Psycho 3. Alien 4. The Exorcist 5. The Thing
__________________
|
#159
|
||||
|
||||
Wait, 5 movies left after this round. How will that work?
Also, I wonder if it's gonna be the same 5 movies as last time we had this kind of tournament, about 10 years ago. I think it's close.
__________________
I'm right. It's the rest of the world that's wrong. |
#160
|
||||
|
||||
1. Evil Dead II (1987)
2. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 3. Alien (1979) 4. The Exorcist (1973) 5. The Thing (1982) |
|
|