#21
|
||||
|
||||
Unplugged is by far my favorite thing ever.
|
#22
|
|||
|
|||
I love the Lake of Fire remake on unplugged.
__________________
|
#23
|
||||
|
||||
Ok. Here's the recent list. I think more of you will like this one:
1. Nirvana- Nevermind 2. The Fratellis- Costello Music 3. Queens of the Stone Age- Era Vulgaris 4. Alice In Chains- Dirt 5. Smashing Pumpkins- Mellon Collie and the Infinite Sadness 6. Weezer- Weezer (1994) 7. Foo Fighters- There Is Nothing Left to Lose 8. The Shins- Wincing the Night Away 9. R.E.M.- Green 10. Beck- Guero Thoughts?
__________________
Quote:
None of this is real |
#24
|
||||
|
||||
The Mothers of Invention - Freak Out
Philip Glass - Einstein On the Beach Perrey & Kingsley - The In Sound From Way Out Goodman & Ramal - The Monster Album Ohm - Early Electronic Gurus The Historical CD of Digital Sound Synthesis The Naked Carmen Melanie - Gather Me Donovan - Open Road Delaney & Bonnie & Friends - Motel Shot |
#25
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Incidentally, there are suddenly a few albums that I need to check out.
__________________
|
#26
|
|||
|
|||
1.Kiss- Love Gun
2.Paul Stanley- Live To win 3.Guns N Roses: Appetite For Destruction' 4.L.a Guns- Cocked and Loaded 5.Rolling Stones- Some Girls 6. GG Allin- Hated in the nation 7.Gwar- America must be destroyed 8.Warren Zevon- Warren Zevon 9.Motley Crue- Girls Girls Girls 10.The doors- L.A Woman |
#27
|
||||
|
||||
Only ten?? that's too hard...anyway here is my list.
1.Black Sabbath. Masters of reality/ Vol. 4 2. Led Zep. I and II 3.Rolling Stones. Sticky fingers 4.New York Dolls. New York Dolls 5. Alice Cooper. Killer/ Schools Out 6. The Doors. Doors/ LA woman 7. Deep Purple. Burn. 8. Guns 'n' Roses. Apetite for destruction 9. Pink Floyd. Wish you were here/ Dark side of the moon 10. The Stooges. Fun House
__________________
Every dog has his day. |
#28
|
||||
|
||||
I listen to each of these albums several times a month, sometimes multiple times a week, so I guess that would qualify as my top 10.
1) Judas Priest - Screaming for Vengeance 2) Rotting Christ - Triarchy of the Lost Lovers 3) Samael - Ceremony of Opposites 4) Judas Priest - Unleashed in the East 5) Iron Maiden - Seventh Son of a Seventh Son 6) Rotting Christ - A Dead Poem 7) Judas Priest - Defenders of the Faith 8) Dio - Holy Diver 9) Judas Priest - Painkiller 10) Halford - Insurrection Yes...I'm a mighty big Priest fan. -D |
#29
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
__________________
Quote:
None of this is real |
#30
|
||||
|
||||
Yup. I love all metal, not just one sub-genre...;)
-D |
Thread Tools | |
|
|